Privacy Policy

The following is HealthChoicesFirst.com's online privacy policy, which governs personal information gathered on our Internet site.

Personal Information that HealthChoicesFirst.com May Collect Online
HealthChoicesFirst.com collects personal information when you register on our site or fill out a form. HealthChoicesFirst.com does not knowingly collect or maintain any personal information from children under the age of 13. In addition, no part of our sites are designed with the purpose of attracting any person under age 13.

How HealthChoicesFirst.com Uses Personal Information Collected Online
Unless you otherwise consent, we will use your personal information only for the purpose for which it was submitted.
 
How Your Information May Be Shared
We do not sell, trade or transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.
 
Computer Tracking and Cookies
A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. Our Web site does use cookies to store your location preferences to dynamically display information that is appropriate for your location. Our site logs do generate certain kinds of non-identifying site usage data, such as the number of hits and visits to our website. This information is used for internal purposes by technical support staff to provide better services and improve our website for the public and may also be provided to others, but again, the statistics contain no personal information and cannot be used to gather such information.

Third Party Links
We may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility of liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

Email Consent
The Canada Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) came into effect on July 1, 2014 and we require your express consent to send out email updates.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Problems or Complaints with HealthChoicesFirst.com Privacy Policy
If you have a question or complaint about HealthChoicesFirst.com's compliance with this privacy policy please contact us on our "Contact Us Page"

revised May 15, 2015